Information
Home > Achievements > Character Excellence > 2016

2016

CCAName of CompetitionAchievement
IT Media Club
IMG_7824.JPG
StrlTwise Hackathon @
Ngee Ann Polytechnic 

2nd Prize
IMG_7324.JPGInter-School Picomouse Competition 2016 @
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
Clinched 1st, 2nd and 3rd Prize in the Secondary School Category 
IMG_4842.JPGIMG_3517.JPG School Robotics Games 2016 (Picomouse Competition) @
ITE College Central
 Clinched 1st and 2nd Prize
IMG_8853.JPGWRG (World Robot Games) 2016 Best Performance and Most Persevering

Khairul Anwar (1A1)
Liang Yu Xuan (1A1) 
 Badminton
Teoh CiSin.JPG
Singapore National
Games 2016




Cashew Badminton Competition 2016 
(Women's Singles)


Teoh Ci Sin (2A2)
2nd Runner Up  





Teoh Ci Sin (2A2)
1st place


ChoirB-dazzled Show Choir Festival 2016.JPGB-Dazzled Show Choir Festival 2016 Group - Platinum Award
Group - Best Costumes Award
Solo - Emerald Award
 Hip Hop 
IMG-20160820-WA0003.jpg
 BurnOut SG 20162nd Placing 
  NCC (Sea)
IMG-20161025-WA0003.jpgOur proud cadets with their Certificate of Achievement (Silver) for BUC (Silver) (web).jpg
 Best Unit Competition  Silver Award
IMG-20161026-WA0012.jpg2016 National Canoe Slalom Championship Sec 1 Girls T1 - 2nd Position
Sec 1 Girls K1 - 3rd Position
Sec 3 Girls K1 - 2nd Position 
 NCDCCIMG-20161025-WA0024.jpg Unit Overall Proficiency Award (UOPA)Silver Award 
03 SCDF-NCDCC Pinnacle badge award ceremony.jpgSCDF - NCDCC Pinnacle badge  Leong Shao Qi (5A1)
 Green Club07 Waste To Craft Competition.jpgWaste to Craft Creativity Competition 2016 
Encouragement Award
(Secondary Category)

Siew Zhi qing (3E2)
Chung Xueli (3A1)
Chu KAy Khine (3E1) 
01 Green Club students with Community In Bloom Silver Award (web).JPGCommunity in Bloom 2016  Silver
 Strategic Games Club02 Yuhua Prize Presentation (web).jpeg Yuhua Chinese Chess Competition Bronze Award U15 Category -
Qiu Anqi (3E1)
07 OPL Scholastic Xiangqi Competition Prize Winners (web).jpg OPL Scholastic XiangQi Competition Bronze Award U14 Category -
Nicholas Tan Yi Xuan (1E1)
Gilbert Lee Yanqing (1E2)
 
Bronze Award Open Category -
Qiu Anqi (3E1)
Nicholas Ong Wee Chin (3E1)
Yap Zhao Yi (3E1)