Information
Home > Achievements > Character Excellence > 2017

2017

CCAName of CompetitionAchievement

 NCC (SEA)

 Best Unit Competition 2017Silver
  NCDCC
NCDCC UOPA award ceremony.jpg

Unit Overall Proficiency Award (UOPA) 2017
 

 Gold
BadmintonWest Zone Badminton Championships 2017C Division Girls
(entered into second preliminary rounds)
 Badminton
Isaiah.jpgLim You Jun.jpgJay Pang Decathlon Competition 2017.jpgTeoh Ci Sin.jpg
 Decathlon Tampines West CSC Badminton Tournament 2017Boys U14 Singles Champion
Loh Jun Kai, Isaiah (3E2) 
 

Boys U14 Singles 2nd
Runner Up
Lim You Jun (3E3)
Jay Pang Wei Ler (3E1)

Girls U16 Singles Runner Up
Teoh Ci Sin (3A1)

Band (Symphonic)
SYF Band 2017.jpg
SYF Arts Presentation 2017Certificate of Accomplishment
 Basketball
Basketball Fairplay Award 2017.JPG
 West Zone Inter-School Basketball B Division Championships West Zone Top 10 &
Fair Play Award
Choir
SYF Choir 2017.JPG
 SYF Arts Presentation 2017 Certificate of Accomplishment
Cultural Dance
SYF Cultural Dance 2017.jpg
SYF Arts Presentation 2017  Certificate of Accomplishment
ELDDS 
ELDDS SYF 2017.jpg
 SYF Arts Presentation 2017   
Certificate of Accomplishment

Football
FC Bayern Competition 2017.jpg
FC-Bayern Youth Cup 20178th team placing
out of 19 teams
 Green ClubGC.jpg
UpCycling Project:
Zipper Bottle Container
 

Participation 
 Hip Hop
3. SYF 3.JPG
SYF Arts Presentation 2017  
Certificate of Accomplishment
 
  Hip Hop
9. YellowRen Modern Dance Competition 2017.jpg

Yellowren Arts Festival 2017
 
 Silver
 Hip Hop
Teenage Dance Challenge 2017 1.jpegTeenage Dance Challenge 2017 2.jpeg
Teenage Dance Challenge 2017 Champion & 1st Runner Up
(Rookie category) 
Pulse Competition 2017 (1).jpeg

Pulse Competition.jpeg
 PULSE! Street Dance Competition 2017Girls' Team - 1st Runner Up 
Boys' Team - 1st Runner Up
AV & IT Club
Singapore Robotic Games 2017 

Champion
1st Runner Up
AV & IT Club 
Picomouse Competition 2017 Engineering Explorer
 

Gold
Merit
 AV & IT Club 
GroupPhoto.jpg
2017 STRITWISE® HACKATHON
 Programming Made Simple 
2nd  
AV & IT Club
Yuhua Chess Competition 2017.jpg

Yuhua Chinese Chess
Tournament 2017
 
Bronze
AV & IT Club
WRG (World Robot Games) Nationals 2017
 

Merit  
AV & IT Club 
WhatsApp Image 2017-11-13 at 15.37.29.jpeg

WRG (World Robot Games)
Internationals 2017
 
Sumo Robot (Senior)
Gold (1st Position)
Bronze (3rd Position)