Information
Home > Achievements > Staff Excellence

Staff Excellence

National Day Awards


Mdm Mak Wai Han.jpg Mr Seet Tiat Hee.jpg Grace Tham.jpg

Mdm Mak Wai Han
Senior Teacher
Mathematics
Commendation Award

Mr Seet Tiat Hee   Principal
Long Service Award
Mdm Grace Tham
HOD EL & Lit
Commendation Award
2017 2016 2015

Mr Ko Kok Kheong.jpg 18) Mr Chong Kim.jpg
Ms Wong Wee Ling Jennifer.jpg
Mr Ko Kok Kheong 
Technical Instructor
Efficiency Award

 
Mr Chong Kim
Operations Manager
Efficiency Award

Ms Jennifer Wong
Vice Principal
Commendation Award

201220122011


President's Award for Teachers (PAT)


amy.jpg

Mrs Amy Yeo
(Ong Siew Har)
Finalist

(Click here for more info)

 2015

Outstanding Youth in Education Award


Mr Cai Zhiwen.jpg

Mr Cai Zhiwen
Outstanding Youth in
Education Award

(click here for more info)

 2016

Outstanding Computing Teacher Award


Rudie-A.jpg
Mr Rudie Asmara
Outstanding Computing Teacher Award
2017

Public Service 21

MR CHEN GUOWEI.jpg

Mr Chen Guowei Cellamie
Distinguished Star 
Service Award

 2016

MOE Service Excellence Award


Platinum

Mr Tan Meng Hwee.jpg
                  Mr Tan Meng Hwee

 2017

Gold

Gold

Gold

Mr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin.jpgMs Lau Jia Yun.jpgMr Tan Meng Hwee.jpg
Mr Muhammad Rushdi
Bin Amin

Ms Lau Jia Yun

     Mr Tan Meng Hwee

 2017 2017 2017


Silver

Silver

Silver

Mr Lee Kah Hong.jpgMs Lee Mei Qing Tricia Anne.jpg26) Mdm Ong Siew Har (Amy Yeo).jpg
Mr Lee Kah Hong

Ms Lee Mei Qing 
Tricia Anne

           Mrs Amy Yeo

 2017 2017 2017


Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver     

Mdm Hui Loow Tai.jpg14. MR KO KOK KHEONG.jpgMs Yeo Hwee Chien Jenny.jpg87) Mdm Sharifah Nurzaiha Binte Ab Khahar.jpg
Mdm Hui Loow Tai

Mr Ko Kok Kheong

    Ms Jenny Yeo
     Hwee Chien

Mdm Sharifah Nurzaiha Bte
Ab Khahar

 2017 2017 2017 2017

Mr Mohter B Amat Amin.jpgMR CHEN GUOWEI.jpgMdm Hui Loow Tai.jpg

Mr Mohter
Amat Amin

Mr Chen Guowei Cellamie

Mdm Hui Loow Tai

 2015 2014 2013


Excellence in Service Award (EXSA)

 

Silver

Star

Star

Star     

34) Mdm Lim Keng Hoi.jpgMr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin.jpgMdm Nur Wahidah Bte Sidik.jpgMr Tan Meng Hwee.jpg
Mdm Lim Keng Hoi

Mr Mohammad Rushdi Bin Amin

 Mdm Nur Wahidah             Bte Sidik

   Mr Tan Meng Hwee

 2016 2016 2016 2016


Star

Star

Gold

Ms Lau Jia Yun.jpg Mr Mohter B Amat Amin.jpg Ms Sharifah Aisyah Bte Nasar Ahmad.jpg

Ms Lau Jia Yun 

   Mr Mohter Amat Amin     

Ms Sharifah Aisyah

 2015 2015 2015

Gold

Gold

Silver

Star     

MR EUGENE LIM.JPGMR CHEN GUOWEI.jpgMRS SOPHIA ANG.jpg14. MR KO KOK KHEONG.jpg
Mr Lim Ming Hui Eugene

Mr Chen Guowei Cellamie 

   Mrs Sophia Ang

      Mr Ko Kok
        Kheong

 2014 2014 2013 2012


NIE Caring Teacher Award

 
                                                                2016

Jia Yun.jpgmr tan ying peng dayan.JPGmrs katherine leong.JPG
 Ms Lau Jia Yun Mr Dayan Tan Mrs Katherine Leong

MRS SOPHIA ANG.jpgmr jeremy tan300.jpgMS YANG WENQING 2.jpg
Mrs Sophia AngMr Jeremy TanMs Yang Wenqing
 2016 2016 2016

                                                                 2014


MDM MAK WAI HAN (senior teacher).JPG Mdm Norhafiani Bte Abdul Majid.jpg Mdm Rozana Bte Salleh.jpg Mr Cai Zhiwen.jpg 13. MRS AMY YEO (head of department - pastoral care & career guidance.JPG

Mdm Mak Wai Han

Mdm Norhafiani
Abd Majid

Mdm Rozana Bte Salleh Mr Cai Zhiwen Mrs Amy Yeo
(Ong Siew Har)


i3 Award (School)

2017

Inspiring Learning 

Inculcating Values 

Impacting Lives

Mr Tan Ying Peng Dayan.jpgMr Soh Wei Qiang.jpgMr Mohter B Amat Amin.jpg

Mr Dayan Tan

Mr Soh Wei Qiang

Mr Mohter Amat Amin



2016

Inspiring Learning 

Inculcating Values 

Impacting Lives

IMG_8412(edit).jpgMR RAJES KUMAR.JPG
MR SIES BIN SENAN.JPG

Mr Rudie Asmara 

Mr Rajes Kumar 

Mr Sies Senan



2015

Inspiring Learning 

Inculcating Values 

Impacting Lives

 700_4271resized.jpg  Thomes-Ong.jpg
mdm-yong-geck-ngoh.jpg

Mr Yeo Yong Kiat 

Mr Thomas Ong 

Mdm Yong Geck Ngoh

R3IGHT Award (School)


                                                                   2017

Respect 

Responsibility

Resilience 

Integrity

Mr Lim Hock Beng.jpgMdm Goh Hwee Tuan (Sophia Ang).jpgMs Suhana Binte Jumadi.jpgMdm Rozana Bte Salleh.jpg

Mr Lim Hock Beng

Mrs Sophia Ang

Ms Suhana Jumadi  

Mdm Rozana Salleh  


  

Graciousness 

Humility 

Teamwork

Mr Low Choon How Michael.jpgMs Yeo Yee Teng.jpgMs Nuraini Bte Ghani.jpg

Mr Michael Low

Mr Yeo Yee Teng

Ms Nuraini Ghani



2016

Respect 

Responsibility

Resilience 

Integrity

Mdm Maslinni Bte Abdul Malik.jpgMs Yeo Hwee Chien Jenny.jpgMr Kartik Aravind Raj s-o V M Selvarajah.jpg
Ms Wong Lye Peng Christina.jpg

Mdm Maslinni
Abdul Malik  

Ms Jenny Yeo

Mr Kartik Raj  

Ms Christina Wong  


  

Graciousness 

Humility 

Teamwork

700_4281resized.jpg
700_4303resized.jpg700_4291resized.jpg

Ms Sophia Huang

Mr Lee Kah Hong

Mr Elvinardy Darwin


                                                                  2015


Respect 

Responsibility

Resilience 

Integrity


teacher (156).JPG

mr ng poh huat.JPG

zhiwen.jpg
MS CHRISTINA NG.JPG

Mr Mohter Amat Amin 

Mr Ng Poh Huat

Mr Cai Zhiwen  

Ms Ng Puay San Christina  


  

Graciousness 

Humility 

Teamwork

  700_4287.jpg  Ms Sharifah Aisyah Bte Nasar Ahmad.jpg mrs lynda kwan.JPG

Mdm Nur Wahidah Bte Sidik

Ms Sharifah Aisyah Bte Nasar Ahmad 

Mdm Ang Bee Lian
(Lynda Kwan)



2014

Respect 

Responsibility

Resilience 

Integrity 

 teacher (141).JPG
mdm-hui-loow-tai.jpg
 mdm-yong-geck-ngoh.jpg  14. MR KO KOK KHEONG.jpg

Mr Tan Meng Hwee  

Mdm Hui Loow Tai 

Mdm Yong Geck Ngoh  

Mr Ko Kok Kheong  


  

Graciousness 

Humility 

Teamwork

  13. MR MUHD RUSHDI (education associate).JPG  7. MS LAU JIA YUN.jpg Carina-Teo-KH.jpg

Mr Muhammad Rushdi
Bin Amin  

Ms Lau Jia Yun  

Mrs Teo Kim Huey 
(Carina Kong) 

Outstanding Contribution Award (OCA)

2017


Individual Award 

88) Ms Wong Lye Peng Christina.jpg
Ong Xian Qing.jpgMs Lee Mei Qing Tricia Anne.jpg

Ms Christina Wong
Staff Excellence

Ms Ong Xian Qing
Character Excellence

Ms Tricia Lee 
Academic Excellence


Team Award

TeamName
School Admin TeamMs Christina Wong 
Ms Jenny Yeo
Mdm Sharifah Nurzaiha
Mdm Hui Loow Tai
Mdm Lim Keng Hoi
Mr Tan San Ho
Mr Ng Poh Huat 
Mr Chong Kim
Mr Mohter Amat Amin
Ms Chua Bee Teng
Mdm Asmah Said
Mr Ko Kok Kheong
Ms Nuraini
Mr Elvinardy
Time-Tabling CommitteeMr Ong Hok Beng
Ms Koh Shu Jiun
Ms Lau Jia Yun
Mdm Nyai Diyana 
Ms Khoo Woei Lin
Mrs Sophia Ang
Mobile Robotics  Mr Tan Meng Hwee
Ms Khoo Woei Lin
PLT - 3T1Mr Roy Lee
Ms Sharifah Aisyah
Mrs Sophia Ang
2016


Individual Award 

34) Mdm Lim Keng Hoi.jpg
Mr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin.jpgMs Sharifah Aisyah Bte Nasar Ahmad.jpg

Mdm Lim Keng Hoi
Staff Excellence

Mr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin
Character Excellence

Ms Sharifah Aisyah 
Academic Excellence



Team Award

TeamName
Science DepartmentMs Lee Wen Lin
Ms Sophia Huang 
Ms Linda Tan
Ms Yang Wenqing
Mr Yeo Yong Kiat
Mr Lee Hon Yen
Mr Kelvin Teo
Ms Yeo Yee Teng
Mr Chung Zhiwen
Mr Albert Lui
Ms Lim Yan Ping
Mr Soh Joon Wei
Ms Corinne Yu
Mdm Shurtini
Ms Raudhah Binte Mohammad Rizal
Humanities DepartmentMs Nurul Suhana
Ms Clara ong
Mr Kartik Raj
Ms Shinderjeet Kaur
Ms Hong Shuqi
Mr Michael Low
Mr Dayan Tan
Ms Ek Ben Yee
Ms Elydia Binte Azman
Mr Lee Kah Hong
Mrs Amy Yeo
Ms Sharifah Aisyah
PE Department  Mr Rajes Kumar
Mr Chuah Soon Ann
Mr Herman Loh
Mr Soh Wei Qiang
Mr Lee Kah Hong
Mr Muhammad Rushdi
Student Leadership DevelopmentMr Rajes Kumar
Mr Chuah Soon Ann
Ms Yang Wenqing
Mr Soh Weiqiang
Ms Sophia Huang 
Ms Linda Tan 
Mr Chung Zhiwen
Mr Herman Loh
Mr Soh Joon Wei
Ms Lynette Wong
Ms Suhana Jumadi
EASMs Jenny Yeo
Ms Sharifah Nurzaiha
Mdm Lui Loow Tai
Mdm Lim Keng Hoi
Mr Tan San Ho
Mr Ng Poh Huat
Ms Chua Bee Teng
Mdm Asmah Said
Mdm Zareena
Mr Ko Kok Kheong
Publicity 
Ms Grace Tham
Ms Nurul Suhana
Mr Bryan Ee
Mr Rudie Asmara
Ms Clara Ong
Mr Tan Meng Hwee
Mr V Surya
Mr Lim Cheng Chuan
Mr Elvinardy
Ms Nuraini



2015


Individual Award 

MS YANG WENQING 2.jpg
Carina-Teo-KH.jpgmdm-hui-loow-tai.jpg

Ms Yang Wenqing
Academic Excellence

Mrs Tea Kim Huey (Carina Kong)
Character Excellence

Mdm Hui Loow Tai 
Staff Excellence


Team Award


TeamName
Humanities DepartmentMs Nurul Suhana 
Mr Michael Low 
Mr Dayan Tan
Ms Shinderjeet Kaur
Ms Clara Ong
Mr Kartik Raj 
Mr Karamjeet Singh 
Mrs Amy Yeo
Mr Abdul Hanan
Ms Hong Shuqi
Ms Thasneem

Mother Tongue DepartmentMdm Maslinni Abdul Malik 
Mdm Rozana Salleh
Mdm Nyai Diyana
Mr Sies Senan
Mdm Nur Wahidah
Mdm Li Jing
Ms Lau Jia Yun
Ms Cheng Yonghua
Mr Roy Lee
Ms Zhang Qian
Ms Suhana Jumadi
Mr Chen Guowei
Thinking Skills   Mr Mustafa Ali
Ms Yang Wenqing
Mr Abdul Hanan
DisciplineMr Cai Zhiwen 
Mr Mohter Amat Amin
Mrs Amy Yeo
Mr Kelvin Teo 
Mr Wang Woon Keat 
Ms Ong Xian Qing 
Ms Yang Wenqing
Mr Albert Lui
2T1 Form TeachersMrs Katherine Leong
Mr Rushdi Amin
AED (T&L)    
Mr Chen Guowei
Mr Rushdi Amin
Ms Sharifah Aisyah

ICT Support      
Mr Tan Meng Hwee
Mr Rudie Asmara
Mr Lim Cheng Chuan
Mr V Surya
Mr Lee Bixian
Mr Kartik Raj
Mr Elvinardy Darwin
Stall Wellbeing Committee      Ms Lau Jia Yun
Mr Sies Senan
Ms Soh Ying Zhi
Mr Kartik Raj
Mr Wang Weijin
Ms Jenny Yeo



2014


Individual Award 

mr tan ying peng dayan.JPGzhiwen.jpg   mdm-yong-geck-ngoh.jpg

Mr Dayan Tan Ying Peng 
Academic Excellence

Mr Cai Zhiwen 
Character Excellence

Mdm Yong Gek Ngoh 
Staff Excellence


Team Award

TeamName
Mother Tongue DepartmentMdm Rozana 
Ms Lau Jia Yun 
Mr Sies Senan 
Mdm Surina 
Mdm Diyana Kartini 
Ms Chen Yonghua 
Ms Ma Ah Pan 
Ms Low Ee Soon
Ms Zhang Qian
Mr Chen Guowei
Mdm Wahidah
Mdm Maslinni
Student LeadershipMs Sophia Huang 
Mr Rajes Kumar
Mr V Surya
Mr Cai Zhiwen
Mr Abdul Hanan
Mr Soh Jun Wei
Ms Yang Wenqing
Ms Ong Xiang Qing
Mr Chuah Soon Ann
Staff Well-being    Mr Sies Senan 
Mr Wang Weijin 
Mr Kartik Raj 
Mrs Lynda Kwan 
Ms Lau Jia Yun 
Mr Koh Kok Keong
Ms Zhang Qian 
PCCG DeptMr Tan Meng Hwee 
Mr Kartik Raj 
Mr Lim Cheng Chuan 
Mr V Surya 
Mdm Shurtini 
Mdm Khairiani 
Mr Eugene Lim
Timetabling CommitteeMr Rushdi
Ms Chen Yonghua 
Mr Johari 
Ms Thomas Ong 
Mdm Nor Diana 
Mdm Carinna Kong 
Ms Sharifah Aisyah
Mdm Khairiani
Ms Clara Ong
Mr Wang Woon Keat
Mdm Wahidah
Ms Corinne Yu
Ms Zhang Qiang
Mdm Shurtini
Mdm Norliza
Mrs Amy Yeo


For the Year 2013


Individual Award 

MS CHRISTINA NG.JPG18. MR MOHTER AMAT AMIN (operations manager).JPG   MR WANG WOON KEAT.jpg

Ms Christina Ng 
Academic Excellence

Mr Mohter Amat Amin 
Character Excellence

Mr Wang Woon Keat 
Staff Excellence


Team Award

TeamName
Support Staff 
(OSO, TSO)
Mdm Hui Loow Tai 
Mr Lim Keng Hoi 
Mdm Yong Geck Ngoh 
Mr Ng Poh Huat 
Mdm Chua Bee Teng 
Mdm Asmah Said 
Mdm Supuletchimi 
Mr Kwek Wee Kiang 
Mr Ko Kok Kheong
Allied Educator - Teaching & LearningMs Sharifah Aisyah 
Mr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin 
Mr Chen GuoWei Cellamie
 

Outdoor EducationMr Dan Koh 
Mr Mustafa Ali 
Mr Soh Joon Wei 
Mr Rajes Kumar 
Mr Cai Zhi Wen 
Ms Yang Wen Qing 
Mr Edmund Chung 
Ms Ong Xian Qing 
Ms Linda Tan 
Mr Abdul Hanan
IT/Media ClubMr Tan Meng Hwee 
Mr Kartik Raj 
Mr Lim Cheng Chuan 
Mr V Surya 
Mdm Shurtini 
Mdm Khairiani 
Mr Eugene Lim
Timetabling CommitteeMr Ong Hok Beng 
Mrs Sophia Ang 
Mdm Nyai Diyana 
Ms Ma Ah Phan 
Ms Khoo Woei Lin 
Mr Tan Meng Hwee 
Mr Eugene Lim
CPA DepartmentMrs Sophia Ang 
Mr V Surya 
Mr Tan Meng Hwee 
Ms Ong Xian Qing 
Mr Eugene Lim 
Mr Wang Woon Keat
Aesthetics CommitteeMr Albert Lui
Ms Lau Jia Yun
Mdm Ashikin Buang
Ms Christina Ng
Mr Dan Koh

Long Service Award 2017 


5 Years
Staff     
Ms Huang Huimei Sophia
Mr Mohter Bin Amat Amin
 Mdm Nor Ashikin Buang
 Ms Nur Nadiyah Binte Abdullah     
 Ms Shinderjeet Kaur (Sonia)
 Mr Tan Ying Peng Dayan
 Ms Wong Lye Peng Christina

Long Service Award 2017


10 Years and above
MR CHUAH SOON ANN.jpg14. MR KO KOK KHEONG.jpgMR ONG HOK BENG (head of department).jpg

Mr Chuah Soon Ann
25 years

Mr Ko Kok Kheong
20 years

Mr Ong Hock Beng 
15 years

17. MR CHONG KIM (operations manager).JPG16. MS CHRISTINA NG (subject head - aesthetics).JPGMDM CHUA BEE TENG (lab technician).JPG

Mr Chong Kim
15 years

Ms Christina Ng
15 years

Mdm Chua Bee Teng 
15 years

Long Service Award 2016 


10 Years and above
Micheal Low.jpg79) Mr Peter Quah Soo Hoe.jpgMr Karamjeet Singh.jpg

Mr Michael Low
35 years

Mr Peter Quah Soo Hoe
30 years

Mr Karamjeet Singh
30 years

Mr Seet Tiat Hee.jpgMdm P.Manimegalai.jpgMdm Norhafiani Bte Abdul Majid.jpg

Mr Seet Tiat Hee
25 years

Mdm P Manimegalai
25 years

Mdm Nor Hafiani 
20 years


Mr Mustafa B Ali.jpgMr Wang Woon Keat.jpgKelvin Teo.jpg

Mr Mustafa B Ali
15 years

Mr Wang Woon Keat
15 years

Mr Teo Kian Ming Kelvin
15 years


Mr Tan Meng Hwee.jpgMr Rudie Asmara Bin Rahman.jpgMr Soh Joon Wei.jpg

Mr Tan Meng Hwee

Mr Rudie Asmara
15 years

Mr Soh Joon Wei
15 years