Information
Home > Achievements > Character Excellence > 2019

2019



PERFORMING ARTS


CCA

Name of Competition

Achievement
Cultural Dance
Singapore Youth Festival 2019Certificate of Accomplishment
Hip Hop
Singapore Youth Festival 2019Certificate of Distinction
Symphonic Band
Singapore Youth Festival 2019Certificate of Accomplishment
Show Choir
Singapore Youth Festival 2019
Certificate of Accomplishment
Show ChoirB-Dazzled! – Singapore Show
Choir Festival
Emerald Award


SPORTS


CCA

Name of Competition

Achievement
Basketball
BAS-ActiveSG Development
League 2019
B Division (Boys) -
4th team placing
 BadmintonNational School Games West Zone Badminton Championships C Division Boys
Second preliminary round

B Division Girls
Second preliminary round

C Division Girls
Second preliminary round
Football National School Games League 4
Boys Football Championships 

National School Games League 2
Boys Football Championships 

B Division Boys
Second preliminary round

C Division Boys
Quarter-Finals
NetballNational School Games West Zone Netball Girls ChampionshipsC Division Girls
Second preliminary round


CLUBS & SOCIETIES


CCA

Name of Competition

Achievement
Audio Visual & Information Technology (AV & IT) Club
International Micro:coding Championship 2019
Category: Line Tracing
3rd Runner Up
Category: Ball Transporter
3rd Runner Up
Category: Innovative
2nd Runner Up
Category: Maze Runner
3rd Runner Up
Best Performance Award
Gold

Audio Visual & Information Technology (AV & IT) ClubSingapore Robotic Games 2019 1st Runner up 
Audio Visual & Information Technology (AV & IT) ClubWorld Robot Games (WRG) Singapore 2019Category:
Autonomous Line Tracing

Gold
Silver
Bronze

Category:
Programmable
Line Tracing
Gold
Silver
English Literary, Drama & Debate Society (ELDDS)
Singapore Youth Festival 2019
Certificate of Accomplishment 



UNIFORMED GROUPS


CCA

Name of Competition

Achievement
NCC SeaDragon Boat Regatta 2019Girls - 3rd Team Placing
Boys - Semi-finalists
NCC SeaAnnual Sea Competition
(Kayaking) 2019 
Kayaking Doubles (Girls)
4th (Junior)

5th
6th

Kayaking Singles (Girls)
3rd
4th

NCC SeaUnit Recognition 2018Gold
NCDCCUnit Overall Proficiency Award (UOPA) 2018Gold
NCDCCBest Unit Cadet Award 2019Fazirah Bte Kamarudin (4A2)
NCDCCSCDF-NCDCC Pinnacle
Badge Award 2019
Fazirah Bte Kamarudin (4A2)