Information
Home > Achievements > Staff Excellence

Staff Excellence

National Day Awards


29. Ms Wong Wee Ling Jennifer.jpg32. Mdm Chua Bee Teng.jpgMdm Norhafiani Bte Abdul Majid.jpg

Ms Jennifer Wong
Vice Principal
The Public Administration Medal
Mdm Chua Bee Teng
Lab Technician
Efficiency Award
Mdm Norhafiani
HOD Mathematics
Commendation Award
201920192018
Mdm Mak Wai Han.jpg

Mr Seet Tiat Hee.jpg

Grace Tham.jpg
Mdm Mak Wai Han
Senior Teacher Mathematics
Commendation Award
Mr Seet Tiat Hee
Principal
Commendation Award
Mdm Grace Tham
HOD EL & Lit
Commendation Award
2017 2016 2015

Mr Ko Kok Kheong.jpg18) Mr Chong Kim.jpgMs Wong Wee Ling Jennifer.jpg
Mr Ko Kok Kheong 
Technical Instructor
Efficiency Award
Mr Chong Kim
Operations Manager
Efficiency Award
Ms Jennifer Wong
Vice Principal
Commendation Award

201220122011



LEAP Award


7. Mr Lee Lian Hui Roy.jpg

Mr Roy Lee

2019 LEAP Award

2018 LEAP Award Commendation Cert

 2019

President's Award for Teachers (PAT)


amy.jpg

Mrs Amy Yeo
(Ong Siew Har)
Finalist

(Click here for more info)

 2015

Outstanding Youth in Education Award


Mr Cai Zhiwen.jpg

Mr Cai Zhiwen
Outstanding Youth in
Education Award

(click here for more info)

 2016

Outstanding Computing Teacher Award


Rudie-A.jpg
Mr Rudie Asmara
Outstanding Computing Teacher Award
2017

Public Service 21

MR CHEN GUOWEI.jpg

Mr Chen Guowei Cellamie
Distinguished Star 
Service Award

 2016

MOE Service Excellence Award




Gold

Gold

Gold

20. Mr Ko Kok Kheong.jpgMs Lee Mei Qing Tricia Anne.jpgMdm Nur Wahidah Bte Sidik.jpg
Mr Ko Kok Kheong

Ms Lee Mei Qing Tricia Anne

    Mdm Nur Wahidah

 2018 2018 2018

Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver     

6. Mdm Maslinni Bte Abdul Malik.jpg8. Mr Chung Zhiwen.jpg73. Mr Loh Weng Jun Herman.jpg36. Mr Lee Hon Yen.jpg
Mdm Maslinni

Mr Chung Zhiwen

    Mr Herman Loh

Mrs Sophia Ang

 2018 2018 2018 2018

Silver

Silver

Silver

5. Mdm Hui Loow Tai.jpg32. Mdm Chua Bee Teng.jpgMr Mohter B Amat Amin.jpg
Mdm Lim Keng Hoi

Ms Chua Bee Teng

     Mr Mohter Amat Amin

 2018 2018 2018



2017

Platinum

Mr Tan Meng Hwee.jpg
                  Mr Tan Meng Hwee

 2017

Gold

Gold

Gold

Mr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin.jpgMs Lau Jia Yun.jpgMr Tan Meng Hwee.jpg
Mr Muhammad Rushdi
Bin Amin

Ms Lau Jia Yun

     Mr Tan Meng Hwee

 2017 2017 2017


Silver

Silver

Silver

Mr Lee Kah Hong.jpgMs Lee Mei Qing Tricia Anne.jpg26) Mdm Ong Siew Har (Amy Yeo).jpg
Mr Lee Kah Hong

Ms Lee Mei Qing 
Tricia Anne

           Mrs Amy Yeo

 2017 2017 2017


Silver

Silver

Silver

Silver     

Mdm Hui Loow Tai.jpg14. MR KO KOK KHEONG.jpgMs Yeo Hwee Chien Jenny.jpg87) Mdm Sharifah Nurzaiha Binte Ab Khahar.jpg
Mdm Hui Loow Tai

Mr Ko Kok Kheong

    Ms Jenny Yeo
     Hwee Chien

Mdm Sharifah Nurzaiha Bte
Ab Khahar

 2017 2017 2017 2017

2013 - 2015

Mr Mohter B Amat Amin.jpgMR CHEN GUOWEI.jpgMdm Hui Loow Tai.jpg

Mr Mohter
Amat Amin

Mr Chen Guowei Cellamie

Mdm Hui Loow Tai

 2015 2014 2013


Excellence in Service Award (EXSA)

 

Silver

Star

Star

Star     

Mdm Lim Keng Hoi.jpgMr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin.jpgMdm Nur Wahidah Bte Sidik.jpgMr Tan Meng Hwee.jpg
Mdm Lim Keng Hoi

Mr Mohammad Rushdi Bin Amin

 Mdm Nur Wahidah             Bte Sidik

   Mr Tan Meng Hwee

 2016 2016 2016 2016


Star

Star

Gold

Ms Lau Jia Yun.jpg Mr Mohter B Amat Amin.jpg Ms Sharifah Aisyah Bte Nasar Ahmad.jpg

Ms Lau Jia Yun 

   Mr Mohter Amat Amin     

Ms Sharifah Aisyah

 2015 2015 2015

Gold

Gold

Silver

Star     

MR EUGENE LIM.JPGMR CHEN GUOWEI.jpgMRS SOPHIA ANG.jpg14. MR KO KOK KHEONG.jpg
Mr Lim Ming Hui Eugene

Mr Chen Guowei Cellamie 

   Mrs Sophia Ang

      Mr Ko Kok
        Kheong

 2014 2014 2013 2012


Caring Teacher Award

 
                                                                2018

17. Mdm Mak Wai Han.jpgMRS SOPHIA ANG.jpgMr Soh Wei Qiang.jpg
 Mdm Mak Wai Han Mrs Sophia Ang Mr Soh Wei Qiang

57. Ms Suhana Binte Jumadi.jpg70. Ms Yeo Yee Teng.jpg
Ms Suhana Bte JumadiMs Yeo Yee Teng
     

                                                            2016

Jia Yun.jpgmr tan ying peng dayan.JPGmrs katherine leong.JPG
 Ms Lau Jia Yun Mr Dayan Tan Mrs Katherine Leong

MRS SOPHIA ANG.jpgmr jeremy tan300.jpgMS YANG WENQING 2.jpg
Mrs Sophia AngMr Jeremy TanMs Yang Wenqing
 2016 2016 2016

                                                                 2014


MDM MAK WAI HAN (senior teacher).JPG Mdm Norhafiani Bte Abdul Majid.jpg Mdm Rozana Bte Salleh.jpg Mr Cai Zhiwen.jpg 13. MRS AMY YEO (head of department - pastoral care & career guidance.JPG

Mdm Mak Wai Han

Mdm Norhafiani
Abd Majid

Mdm Rozana Bte Salleh Mr Cai Zhiwen Mrs Amy Yeo
(Ong Siew Har)


i3 Award (School)


2018

Inspiring Learning

Inculcating Values

Impacting Lives

2. Ms Lim Hui Ying Maybellina.jpg9. Ms Shynn Lim Shi Ying.jpg55. Mdm Ong Siew Har (Amy Yeo).jpg
 Ms Maybellina LimMs Shynn Lim Mrs Amy Yeo


2017

Inspiring Learning 

Inculcating Values 

Impacting Lives

Mr Tan Ying Peng Dayan.jpgMr Soh Wei Qiang.jpgMr Mohter B Amat Amin.jpg

Mr Dayan Tan

Mr Soh Wei Qiang

Mr Mohter Amat Amin



2016

Inspiring Learning 

Inculcating Values 

Impacting Lives

IMG_8412(edit).jpgMR RAJES KUMAR.JPGMR SIES BIN SENAN.JPG

Mr Rudie Asmara 

Mr Rajes Kumar 

Mr Sies Senan


R3IGHT Award (School)


                                                                   2018

RespectResponsibilityResilienceIntegrity Teamwork
15. Mr Cai Zhiwen.jpg54. Mdm Norhafiani Bte Abdul Majid.jpg40. Mr Soh Ming Quan.jpg16. Ms Koh Shu Jiun.jpg73. Mr Loh Weng Jun Herman.jpg

        Mr Cai Zhiwen  Mdm Norhafiani
Mr Soh Ming Quan
Ms Koh Shu Jiun
 Mr Herman Loh 


                                                                   2017

Respect 

Responsibility

Resilience 

Integrity

Mr Lim Hock Beng.jpgMdm Goh Hwee Tuan (Sophia Ang).jpgMs Suhana Binte Jumadi.jpgMdm Rozana Bte Salleh.jpg

Mr Lim Hock Beng

Mrs Sophia Ang

Ms Suhana Jumadi  

Mdm Rozana Salleh  


  

Graciousness 

Humility 

Teamwork

Mr Low Choon How Michael.jpgMs Yeo Yee Teng.jpgMs Nuraini Bte Ghani.jpg

Mr Michael Low

Mr Yeo Yee Teng

Ms Nuraini Ghani



2016

Respect 

Responsibility

Resilience 

Integrity

Mdm Maslinni Bte Abdul Malik.jpgMs Yeo Hwee Chien Jenny.jpgMr Kartik Aravind Raj s-o V M Selvarajah.jpg
Ms Wong Lye Peng Christina.jpg

Mdm Maslinni
Abdul Malik  

Ms Jenny Yeo

Mr Kartik Raj  

Ms Christina Wong  


  

Graciousness 

Humility 

Teamwork

700_4281resized.jpg
700_4303resized.jpg700_4291resized.jpg

Ms Sophia Huang

Mr Lee Kah Hong

Mr Elvinardy Darwin


                                                                  2015


Respect 

Responsibility

Resilience 

Integrity


teacher (156).JPG

mr ng poh huat.JPG

zhiwen.jpg
MS CHRISTINA NG.JPG

Mr Mohter Amat Amin 

Mr Ng Poh Huat

Mr Cai Zhiwen  

Ms Ng Puay San Christina  


  

Graciousness 

Humility 

Teamwork

  700_4287.jpg  Ms Sharifah Aisyah Bte Nasar Ahmad.jpg mrs lynda kwan.JPG

Mdm Nur Wahidah Bte Sidik

Ms Sharifah Aisyah Bte Nasar Ahmad 

Mdm Ang Bee Lian
(Lynda Kwan)


  

Outstanding Contribution Award (OCA)

2018


Individual Award 

32. Mdm Chua Bee Teng.jpg7. Mr Lee Lian Hui Roy.jpg40. Mr Soh Ming Quan.jpg

Ms Christina Wong
Staff Excellence

Mr Roy Lee
Character Excellence

Mr Soh Ming Quan
Academic Excellence


Team Award

TeamName
Science
Time-Tabling CommitteeMr Ong Hok Beng
Ms Koh Shu Jiun
Ms Lau Jia Yun
Mdm Nyai Diyana 
Ms Khoo Woei Lin
Mrs Sophia Ang
Mobile Robotics  Mr Tan Meng Hwee
Ms Khoo Woei Lin
PLT - 3T1Mr Roy Lee
Ms Sharifah Aisyah
Mrs Sophia Ang
2017


Individual Award 

88) Ms Wong Lye Peng Christina.jpg
Ong Xian Qing.jpgMs Lee Mei Qing Tricia Anne.jpg

Ms Christina Wong
Staff Excellence

Ms Ong Xian Qing
Character Excellence

Ms Tricia Lee 
Academic Excellence


Team Award

TeamName
ScieneMs Yang Wenqing
Mr Lee Hon Yen
Ms Linda Tan
Mr Soh Joon Wei
Mr Clive Aw
Mr Cai Zhiwen
Mr Chung Zhiwen
Ms Irene Lim
Ms Raudhah
Ms Yeo Yee Teng
Mr Soh Ming Quan
Ms Corinne Yu
Ms Lim Yan Ping
Mdm Shurtini
Mr Yee Jenn Siong
School Admin TeamMs Jenny Yeo
Mdm Sharifah Nurzaiha
Mdm Hui Loow Tai
Mdm Lim Keng Hoi
Mdm Tan Ah Mooi
Mr Ng Poh Huat
Ms Christina Wong
Mr Mohter
Mr Chong Kim
Mr Ko Kok Kheong
Mr Chua Bee Teng
Mdm Asmah
Mdm Zareena
Mr Elvin
Ms Nuraini
Ms Yoges
2016


Individual Award 

Mdm Lim Keng Hoi.jpgMr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin.jpgMs Sharifah Aisyah Bte Nasar Ahmad.jpg

Mdm Lim Keng Hoi
Staff Excellence

Mr Muhammad Rushdi Bin Amin
Character Excellence

Ms Sharifah Aisyah 
Academic Excellence



Team Award

TeamName
Science DepartmentMs Lee Wen Lin
Ms Sophia Huang 
Ms Linda Tan
Ms Yang Wenqing
Mr Yeo Yong Kiat
Mr Lee Hon Yen
Mr Kelvin Teo
Ms Yeo Yee Teng
Mr Chung Zhiwen
Mr Albert Lui
Ms Lim Yan Ping
Mr Soh Joon Wei
Ms Corinne Yu
Mdm Shurtini
Ms Raudhah Binte Mohammad Rizal
Humanities DepartmentMs Nurul Suhana
Ms Clara ong
Mr Kartik Raj
Ms Shinderjeet Kaur
Ms Hong Shuqi
Mr Michael Low
Mr Dayan Tan
Ms Ek Ben Yee
Ms Elydia Binte Azman
Mr Lee Kah Hong
Mrs Amy Yeo
Ms Sharifah Aisyah
PE Department  Mr Rajes Kumar
Mr Chuah Soon Ann
Mr Herman Loh
Mr Soh Wei Qiang
Mr Lee Kah Hong
Mr Muhammad Rushdi
Student Leadership DevelopmentMr Rajes Kumar
Mr Chuah Soon Ann
Ms Yang Wenqing
Mr Soh Weiqiang
Ms Sophia Huang 
Ms Linda Tan 
Mr Chung Zhiwen
Mr Herman Loh
Mr Soh Joon Wei
Ms Lynette Wong
Ms Suhana Jumadi
EASMs Jenny Yeo
Ms Sharifah Nurzaiha
Mdm Lui Loow Tai
Mdm Lim Keng Hoi
Mr Tan San Ho
Mr Ng Poh Huat
Ms Chua Bee Teng
Mdm Asmah Said
Mdm Zareena
Mr Ko Kok Kheong
Publicity 
Ms Grace Tham
Ms Nurul Suhana
Mr Bryan Ee
Mr Rudie Asmara
Ms Clara Ong
Mr Tan Meng Hwee
Mr V Surya
Mr Lim Cheng Chuan
Mr Elvinardy
Ms Nuraini



2015


Individual Award 

MS YANG WENQING 2.jpg
Carina-Teo-KH.jpgmdm-hui-loow-tai.jpg

Ms Yang Wenqing
Academic Excellence

Mrs Tea Kim Huey (Carina Kong)
Character Excellence

Mdm Hui Loow Tai 
Staff Excellence


Team Award


TeamName
Humanities DepartmentMs Nurul Suhana 
Mr Michael Low 
Mr Dayan Tan
Ms Shinderjeet Kaur
Ms Clara Ong
Mr Kartik Raj 
Mr Karamjeet Singh 
Mrs Amy Yeo
Mr Abdul Hanan
Ms Hong Shuqi
Ms Thasneem

Mother Tongue DepartmentMdm Maslinni Abdul Malik 
Mdm Rozana Salleh
Mdm Nyai Diyana
Mr Sies Senan
Mdm Nur Wahidah
Mdm Li Jing
Ms Lau Jia Yun
Ms Cheng Yonghua
Mr Roy Lee
Ms Zhang Qian
Ms Suhana Jumadi
Mr Chen Guowei
Thinking Skills   Mr Mustafa Ali
Ms Yang Wenqing
Mr Abdul Hanan
DisciplineMr Cai Zhiwen 
Mr Mohter Amat Amin
Mrs Amy Yeo
Mr Kelvin Teo 
Mr Wang Woon Keat 
Ms Ong Xian Qing 
Ms Yang Wenqing
Mr Albert Lui
2T1 Form TeachersMrs Katherine Leong
Mr Rushdi Amin
AED (T&L)    
Mr Chen Guowei
Mr Rushdi Amin
Ms Sharifah Aisyah

ICT Support      
Mr Tan Meng Hwee
Mr Rudie Asmara
Mr Lim Cheng Chuan
Mr V Surya
Mr Lee Bixian
Mr Kartik Raj
Mr Elvinardy Darwin
Stall Wellbeing Committee      Ms Lau Jia Yun
Mr Sies Senan
Ms Soh Ying Zhi
Mr Kartik Raj
Mr Wang Weijin
Ms Jenny Yeo




Long Service Award 2017 


5 Years
Staff     
Ms Huang Huimei Sophia
Mr Mohter Bin Amat Amin
 Mdm Nor Ashikin Buang
 Ms Nur Nadiyah Binte Abdullah     
 Ms Shinderjeet Kaur (Sonia)
 Mr Tan Ying Peng Dayan
 Ms Wong Lye Peng Christina

Long Service Award 2017


10 Years and above
MR CHUAH SOON ANN.jpg14. MR KO KOK KHEONG.jpgMR ONG HOK BENG (head of department).jpg

Mr Chuah Soon Ann
25 years

Mr Ko Kok Kheong
20 years

Mr Ong Hock Beng 
15 years

17. MR CHONG KIM (operations manager).JPG16. MS CHRISTINA NG (subject head - aesthetics).JPGMDM CHUA BEE TENG (lab technician).JPG

Mr Chong Kim
15 years

Ms Christina Ng
15 years

Mdm Chua Bee Teng 
15 years

Long Service Award 2016 


10 Years and above
Micheal Low.jpg79) Mr Peter Quah Soo Hoe.jpgMr Karamjeet Singh.jpg

Mr Michael Low
35 years

Mr Peter Quah Soo Hoe
30 years

Mr Karamjeet Singh
30 years

Mr Seet Tiat Hee.jpgMdm P.Manimegalai.jpgMdm Norhafiani Bte Abdul Majid.jpg

Mr Seet Tiat Hee
25 years

Mdm P Manimegalai
25 years

Mdm Nor Hafiani 
20 years


Mr Mustafa B Ali.jpgMr Wang Woon Keat.jpgKelvin Teo.jpg

Mr Mustafa B Ali
15 years

Mr Wang Woon Keat
15 years

Mr Teo Kian Ming Kelvin
15 years


Mr Tan Meng Hwee.jpgMr Rudie Asmara Bin Rahman.jpgMr Soh Joon Wei.jpg

Mr Tan Meng Hwee

15 years

Mr Rudie Asmara
15 years

Mr Soh Joon Wei
15 years